Masterpoint Races
Unit 162 2018 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 2/06/2019

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Molly Twohig Dakota Dunes SD 30.54
2 Kurt Riemer Dakota Dunes SD 23.43
3 Megan Dahle Harrisburg SD 7.63
4 Patricia Schulte Sioux Falls SD 7.47
5 Karen Bourne Dakota Dunes SD 4.81
6 Jodi Lieber Dakota Dunes SD 4.10
7 Patricia Riemer Dakota Dunes SD 3.54
8 Julie Stewart Vermillion SD 1.11
9 John Pratt Sioux Falls SD .31
10 Patrick Snook Sioux Falls SD .21

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brian Hardy Sioux Falls SD 38.80
2 Adam Frisch McCook Lake SD 9.14
3 Margaret Cunningham Sioux Falls SD 6.80
4 Gretchen Graves Sioux Falls SD 5.40
5 Ann Randall Sioux Falls SD 1.72
6 Susie Wiswall Sioux Falls SD 1.51
7 Glenn Morrissette Sioux Falls SD .46

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Scott Yoder Sioux Falls SD 30.36
2 Katherine Sanford Sioux Falls SD 9.79
3 Ann Schellpfeffer Sioux Falls SD 9.44
4 Maureen Sage Sioux Falls SD 9.29
5 Karen Koob Sioux Falls SD 7.78
6 E Elaine Magstadt Dakota Dunes SD 7.68
7 Carol Johnson Sioux Falls SD 7.27
8 Margaret Dalthorp Sioux Falls SD 7.02
9 Paul Thomas Murdo SD 5.27
10 Robert Hafstad Crooks SD 2.25

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tom Masterson Sioux Falls SD 24.20
2 Robert Leech Sioux Falls SD 19.47
3 Amelia Bertrand N Sioux City SD 16.41
4 Anita Klune Sioux Falls SD 14.80
5 Karen Oyler Saint George UT 13.23
6 Betty Gerberding Brookings SD 3.60
7 Rudolph Nef Milbank SD 2.86
8 Diann Delaney Rapid City SD 2.84
9 James Bryant Sioux Falls SD 1.32
10 Mandie Jordison Brandon SD 1.31

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls SD 41.06
2 Elizabeth Riddell Dakota Dunes SD 38.02
3 John Scheafer Sioux Falls SD 30.35
4 Gordon Larson Southport NC 26.14
5 Robert Rickel Sioux Falls SD 17.25
6 John Cunningham Sioux Falls SD 14.13
7 Eugene Engebretson Sioux Falls SD 10.89
8 Bruce Hagen Palm Desert CA 10.12
9 Bethel Hagen Palm Desert CA 10.09
10 Marcia Crayne North Sioux Cit SD 8.01

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Anne Hajek Sioux Falls SD 34.56
2 James Sage Sioux Falls SD 14.96
3 Sue Koob Watertown SD 12.59
4 June Hermanson Rapid City SD 10.08
5 Loren Gerleman Sioux Falls SD 6.74
6 Mark Pickering Emery SD 1.52

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Byron Solem Flandreau SD 89.60
2 Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls SD 62.27
3 June McKillip Sioux Falls SD 56.33
4 Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls SD 40.20
5 Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls SD 18.37
6 Steven Solem Vale SD 15.05
7 Robert Limbaugh Rapid City SD 8.86
8 V. Ramakrishnan Rapid City SD 5.80
9 Marsha Lees Rapid City SD 5.20
Michael Lees Rapid City SD 5.20

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Randall Gingiss Vermillion SD 76.33
2 R. B. Whitmore Sioux Falls SD 66.85
3 Daniel Thompson Egan SD 46.00
4 Kay Loos Rapid City SD 39.35
5 Charles Loos Rapid City SD 38.65
6 Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls SD 37.52
7 Kaye Whitmore Sioux Falls SD 29.90
8 Paul Lemair Sioux Falls SD 29.48
9 Dianne Craig Rapid City SD 23.73
10 Ray Degeest Rapid City SD 20.08

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Virginia Hixson Rapid City SD 36.83
Donald Hixson Rapid City SD 36.83
3 Connie Dewey Yuma AZ 29.77
4 Daniel Hafner Rapid City SD 29.31
5 William Craig Rapid City SD 26.05
6 Lois Cersosimo Rapid City SD 15.07
7 Jack Dugan Rapid City SD 12.73
8 Margaret Norris Deadwood SD 10.26

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls SD 52.09
2 Donna Wegner Sioux Falls SD 46.25
3 Carolyn Hobson Sioux Falls SD 44.46
4 Kathleen Blackwell Egan SD 23.38
5 Leon Blackwell Egan SD 21.56

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bobbie Schlekeway Sioux Falls SD 68.45
2 Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls SD 13.02
3 Robin Wasko Sioux Falls SD 5.18

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Lombardini Alcester SD 38.94

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point SD 42.50
2 Vernon Evans Sun Lakes AZ 24.12

Back to top

 Select Year:

Unit 162: District 14: