Masterpoint Races
Unit 162 2017 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 2/06/2018

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Scott Yoder Sioux Falls SD 18.56
2 Brian Hardy Sioux Falls SD 9.10
3 Adam Frisch McCook Lake SD 8.71
4 Joanie Rizk N Sioux City SD 4.50
5 Julie Stewart Vermillion SD .93
6 Kurt Riemer Dakota Dunes SD .28
7 Megan Dahle Harrisburg SD .16

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 E Elaine Magstadt Dakota Dunes SD 15.98
2 Margaret Dalthorp Sioux Falls SD 10.22
3 Paul Thomas Murdo SD 4.55
4 Kathryn Leech Sioux Falls SD 3.96
5 Margaret Cunningham Sioux Falls SD 3.85
6 Ann Randall Sioux Falls SD 3.24
7 Susie Wiswall Sioux Falls SD 2.88
8 Gretchen Graves Sioux Falls SD 1.12

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Scheafer Sioux Falls SD 29.88
2 Amelia Bertrand N Sioux City SD 12.50
3 Katherine Sanford Sioux Falls SD 9.79
4 Ann Schellpfeffer Sioux Falls SD 7.26
5 Karen Koob Sioux Falls SD 7.00
6 Betty Gerberding Brookings SD 6.06
7 Carol Johnson Sioux Falls SD 3.63
8 Robert Hafstad Crooks SD 3.22
9 Maureen Sage Sioux Falls SD 3.17
10 Linda Bauer Sioux Falls SD 2.13

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gordon Larson Southport NC 30.39
2 Tom Masterson Sioux Falls SD 29.83
3 Robert Leech Sioux Falls SD 23.41
4 Anita Klune Sioux Falls SD 18.93
5 John Cunningham Sioux Falls SD 12.59
6 Eugene Engebretson Sioux Falls SD 9.24
7 Anne Borgmann Sioux Falls SD 8.34
8 Mandie Jordison Brandon SD 7.30
9 Gerald Domke Sioux Falls SD 6.71
10 Karen Oyler Madison SD 6.26

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Byron Solem Flandreau SD 98.95
2 Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls SD 54.25
3 Anne Hajek Sioux Falls SD 36.85
4 Elizabeth Riddell Dakota Dunes SD 26.15
5 John Borgmann Sioux Falls SD 12.07
6 Robert Rickel Sioux Falls SD 11.63
7 Bruce Hagen Palm Desert CA 10.83
Bethel Hagen Palm Desert CA 10.83
9 Ardelle Roberts Brookings SD 7.96
10 Susan Hines Rapid City SD 7.77

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls SD 59.37
2 June McKillip Sioux Falls SD 42.70
3 Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls SD 24.00
4 June Hermanson Rapid City SD 23.48
5 Loren Gerleman Sioux Falls SD 23.08
6 Sue Koob Watertown SD 14.53
7 Mark Nay Keystone SD 9.86
8 James Sage Sioux Falls SD 9.14

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Thompson Egan SD 63.12
2 Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls SD 37.33
3 Randall Gingiss Vermillion SD 28.68
4 Steven Solem Vale SD 14.91
5 Robert Limbaugh Rapid City SD 12.35
6 Terry Sherman Rapid City SD 8.74
7 Michael Lees Rapid City SD 6.52
8 Marsha Lees Rapid City SD 6.33
9 R. L. Odegard Yuma AZ 4.06
10 Joan Whitten Sioux Falls SD 2.76

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 R. B. Whitmore Sioux Falls SD 51.16
2 Carol Stewart Lake City FL 45.11
3 Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls SD 44.37
4 Kay Loos Rapid City SD 29.73
5 Charles Loos Rapid City SD 27.93
6 Virginia Hixson Rapid City SD 27.65
Donald Hixson Rapid City SD 27.65
8 Dianne Craig Rapid City SD 22.21
9 Ray Degeest Rapid City SD 22.16
10 Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls SD 18.37

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Connie Dewey Yuma AZ 31.88
2 Daniel Hafner Rapid City SD 26.73
3 Margaret Norris Deadwood SD 26.15
4 William Craig Rapid City SD 23.21
5 Jack Dugan Rapid City SD 21.13
6 Lois Cersosimo Rapid City SD 16.68

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Wegner Sioux Falls SD 70.57
2 Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls SD 61.92
3 Kathleen Blackwell Egan SD 40.09
4 Carolyn Hobson Sioux Falls SD 38.24
5 Leon Blackwell Egan SD 37.12

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bobbie Schlekeway Sioux Falls SD 85.50
2 Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls SD 32.82
3 Robin Wasko Sioux Falls SD 10.02

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Lombardini Alcester SD 37.27

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Vernon Evans Redfield SD 3.12

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point SD 39.08

Back to top

 Select Year:

Unit 162: District 14: